MASC

Vaccine distribution

MASC Vaccine Equitable Distribution algorithm generates a proposal for distribution of COVID-19 vaccines based on various key considerations. For any given country, these include population, proportion of elderly population, diabetes prevalance, population density, COVID-19 deaths to date, and COVID-19 cases to date. The algorithm also ensures that all countries have at least 5% of the population covered (to enable tackling any local epicenters) and no more than 60% (approximate condition for herd immunity). Sources used for data: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC), WHO, United Nations, The World Bank Group.

Live data last updated: 27th October 2021 13:07

Country
Vaccines to send
% with vaccine
India574,795,87941%
United States199,749,04460%
Brazil128,396,06460%
China72,210,8055%
Mexico65,794,44551%
Turkey51,025,64160%
Germany50,340,28260%
Iran49,448,99258%
United Kingdom40,924,26860%
France40,538,55060%
Philippines40,344,10136%
Bangladesh36,926,15322%
Italy36,220,48260%
Indonesia35,096,60113%
Colombia30,759,50460%
Spain28,047,12660%
Argentina26,236,55358%
Ukraine26,080,09360%
Poland22,678,20060%
South Africa22,291,82337%
Peru20,015,64960%
Malaysia19,665,71760%
Russia14,817,05910%
Sri Lanka12,898,38360%
Romania11,476,66360%
Japan11,365,8599%
Pakistan11,259,9965%
Iraq11,139,52527%
Nigeria10,570,0355%
Netherlands10,303,85660%
Chile9,766,64351%
Guatemala8,601,99847%
Thailand7,952,51611%
Tunisia7,161,45860%
Ecuador7,078,43240%
Nepal7,038,54224%
Belgium6,979,40060%
Vietnam6,807,1947%
Cuba6,790,49860%
Czechia6,434,73160%
Greece6,222,44860%
Jordan6,161,41360%
Portugal6,100,75360%
Ethiopia5,893,8115%
Hungary5,780,49760%
Austria5,425,84360%
Sweden5,412,44053%
Israel5,273,86560%
Switzerland5,229,29660%
Egypt5,212,9165%
Azerbaijan4,683,15846%
Democratic Republic of Congo4,618,8995%
Serbia4,144,93460%
Bulgaria4,137,99360%
Lebanon4,061,49060%
Dominican Republic3,571,15833%
Singapore3,538,01060%
Honduras3,470,48234%
Morocco3,338,7709%
Slovakia3,276,43560%
Palestine3,133,65360%
Costa Rica3,083,43160%
Tanzania3,074,9215%
Denmark3,021,54252%
Ireland2,989,74260%
Kenya2,749,2855%
Myanmar2,740,3005%
Panama2,628,94960%
Kuwait2,597,13160%
South Korea2,565,2595%
Croatia2,448,99460%
Moldova2,414,41560%
Georgia2,387,86360%
Uganda2,356,1765%
Sudan2,245,4675%
Algeria2,230,8315%
El Salvador2,206,55134%
Paraguay2,100,49529%
United Arab Emirates2,070,23321%
Afghanistan1,991,7715%
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,958,07560%
Canada1,903,3955%
Jamaica1,784,07760%
Armenia1,780,87660%
Saudi Arabia1,767,0345%
Albania1,723,76060%
Uzbekistan1,696,7885%
Angola1,696,6805%
Uruguay1,688,84748%
Lithuania1,613,91760%
Mozambique1,608,1525%
Belarus1,595,50117%
Ghana1,586,6065%
Yemen1,524,5315%
Venezuela1,435,2475%
Madagascar1,421,3665%
Cameroon1,361,2135%
Cote d'Ivoire1,352,6815%
Qatar1,302,86244%
Australia1,289,4105%
Niger1,256,5405%
North Macedonia1,249,59660%
Slovenia1,247,23360%
Taiwan1,192,7505%
Latvia1,120,16060%
Burkina Faso1,074,8545%
Bahrain1,048,97760%
Mali1,042,7865%
Bolivia1,010,9339%
Malawi982,3845%
Kazakhstan949,7475%
Zambia946,0325%
Syria913,7855%
Senegal859,8155%
Cambodia847,3225%
Chad845,7495%
Trinidad and Tobago842,02460%
Somalia817,9755%
Estonia794,40260%
Zimbabwe754,6085%
Guinea674,8615%
Rwanda663,8255%
Benin622,5515%
Burundi612,7715%
Haiti577,0845%
South Sudan569,0685%
Cyprus537,60360%
Tajikistan487,4815%
Papua New Guinea455,9505%
Oman428,1578%
Togo423,9125%
Eswatini411,70035%
Sierra Leone407,0675%
Luxembourg380,88860%
Hong Kong377,6405%
Montenegro376,83060%
Laos368,9675%
Libya347,9265%
Cape Verde336,29360%
Nicaragua335,1185%
Kyrgyzstan331,4175%
Maldives326,17260%
Malta308,73860%
Turkmenistan305,8965%
Congo282,8505%
Finland277,4185%
Norway273,2815%
Liberia259,0105%
Central African Republic245,9995%
New Zealand243,0325%
Mauritania238,7555%
Fiji231,54526%
Mauritius180,66914%
Eritrea180,0735%
Bahamas174,50344%
Barbados172,62460%
Mongolia166,4645%
Namibia129,3675%
Gambia124,3465%
Botswana119,8625%
Gabon113,9415%
Saint Lucia110,64060%
Lesotho107,9535%
Guinea-Bissau100,7745%
Equatorial Guinea72,4945%
Grenada67,80960%
Timor67,1935%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines66,76160%
Belize64,03016%
Seychelles59,34660%
Antigua and Barbuda59,23660%
Djibouti50,1095%
Suriname47,2228%
Andorra46,41260%
Comoros44,4225%
Guyana39,5165%
Bhutan38,9955%
Solomon Islands35,1995%
Macao32,9195%
Saint Kitts and Nevis24,26345%
Monaco23,71260%
Liechtenstein22,95260%
Brunei22,1525%
Dominica20,92029%
San Marino20,40660%
Sao Tome and Principe20,3789%
Iceland17,1685%
Vanuatu15,7235%
New Caledonia14,4105%
French Polynesia14,1265%
Samoa10,0075%
Curacao8,2395%
Kiribati6,0695%
Micronesia (country)5,8125%
Aruba5,3595%
Tonga5,3375%
Jersey5,0535%
Isle of Man4,2705%
Guernsey3,3525%
Cayman Islands3,3245%
Bermuda3,1045%
Marshall Islands2,9805%
Greenland2,8435%
Faeroe Islands2,4525%
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)2,1715%
Turks and Caicos Islands1,9615%
Gibraltar1,6845%
British Virgin Islands1,5215%
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba1,3225%
Palau9085%
Cook Islands8785%
Anguilla7565%
Tuvalu5965%
Wallis and Futuna5545%
Nauru5435%
Saint Helena3045%
Montserrat2495%
Falkland Islands1765%
Niue805%
Tokelau685%
Vatican405%
Pitcairn24%