MASC

Vaccine distribution

MASC Vaccine Equitable Distribution algorithm generates a proposal for distribution of COVID-19 vaccines based on various key considerations. For any given country, these include population, proportion of elderly population, diabetes prevalance, population density, COVID-19 deaths to date, and COVID-19 cases to date. The algorithm also ensures that all countries have at least 5% of the population covered (to enable tackling any local epicenters) and no more than 60% (approximate condition for herd immunity). Sources used for data: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC), WHO, United Nations, The World Bank Group.

Live data last updated: 26th November 2020 12:57

Country
Vaccines to send
% with vaccine
India704,338,76551%
United States198,601,58860%
Brazil127,535,64560%
Mexico77,359,65160%
China71,966,1885%
Germany50,270,36760%
Iran42,088,80750%
United Kingdom40,731,60260%
France39,164,10760%
Bangladesh38,463,49523%
Italy36,277,09660%
Colombia30,529,73060%
Spain28,052,86960%
Argentina27,117,46660%
Ukraine24,816,48257%
Iraq23,782,11159%
Poland22,707,96360%
South Africa21,451,87036%
Peru19,783,10760%
Philippines18,496,67417%
Indonesia13,676,1815%
Turkey13,384,77216%
Romania11,542,60960%
Chile11,469,72560%
Pakistan11,044,6165%
Ecuador10,585,83660%
Nigeria10,306,9795%
Netherlands10,280,92360%
Russia9,917,0577%
Guatemala7,358,71541%
Belgium6,953,76960%
Morocco6,854,21819%
Dominican Republic6,508,74260%
Czech Republic6,425,38960%
Japan6,323,8225%
Jordan6,121,88460%
Portugal6,118,02460%
Sweden6,059,56260%
Hungary5,796,21060%
Ethiopia5,748,1795%
Austria5,403,84060%
Israel5,193,32460%
Switzerland5,192,77060%
Egypt5,116,7205%
Vietnam4,866,9295%
Democratic Republic of Congo4,478,0705%
Honduras4,243,88243%
Bulgaria4,169,06760%
Lebanon4,095,26560%
Serbia4,082,75760%
Nepal3,728,72913%
Singapore3,510,20560%
Thailand3,489,9985%
El Salvador3,413,99753%
Palestine3,060,84960%
Costa Rica3,056,46860%
Tanzania2,986,7105%
Tunisia2,965,67525%
Ireland2,962,67760%
Greece2,759,44926%
Slovakia2,747,40250%
Myanmar2,720,4895%
Kenya2,688,5655%
Denmark2,634,62745%
Panama2,588,86060%
South Korea2,563,4595%
Kuwait2,562,33760%
Azerbaijan2,475,36224%
Croatia2,463,16060%
Moldova2,420,37760%
Georgia2,393,50560%
Uganda2,287,0505%
Algeria2,192,5525%
Sudan2,192,4635%
Bolivia2,053,36618%
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,968,48960%
Afghanistan1,946,4175%
Canada1,887,1075%
United Arab Emirates1,842,79919%
Armenia1,777,94060%
Saudi Arabia1,740,6935%
Qatar1,728,63660%
Albania1,726,68060%
Puerto Rico1,716,50460%
Uzbekistan1,673,4595%
Angola1,643,3135%
Malaysia1,618,2995%
Mozambique1,562,7715%
Ghana1,553,6475%
Yemen1,491,2985%
Venezuela1,421,7975%
Madagascar1,384,5505%
Cameroon1,327,2935%
Cote d'Ivoire1,318,9135%
Belarus1,288,58214%
Australia1,274,9945%
Macedonia1,250,02860%
Slovenia1,247,35960%
Niger1,210,3315%
Taiwan1,190,8385%
Sri Lanka1,070,6625%
Burkina Faso1,045,1635%
Bahrain1,020,94960%
Mali1,012,5415%
Malawi956,4975%
Kazakhstan938,8355%
Zambia919,1975%
Oman897,27218%
Syria875,0325%
Senegal837,1965%
Cambodia835,9485%
Chad821,2925%
Somalia794,6605%
Kyrgyzstan743,96211%
Zimbabwe743,1465%
Lithuania682,48625%
Guinea656,6395%
Rwanda647,6105%
Benin606,1595%
Burundi594,5395%
Paraguay570,5058%
Haiti570,1265%
Cuba566,3305%
South Sudan559,6865%
Tajikistan476,8825%
Papua New Guinea447,3515%
Jamaica420,88814%
Togo413,9365%
Sierra Leone398,8495%
Montenegro376,83760%
Luxembourg375,58560%
Hong Kong374,8495%
Laos363,7775%
Libya343,5645%
Cape Verde333,59260%
Nicaragua331,2275%
Maldives324,32560%
Finland277,0355%
Congo275,9045%
Norway271,0625%
Malta264,92360%
Trinidad and Tobago259,38719%
Liberia252,8835%
Central African Republic241,4885%
New Zealand241,1115%
Mauritania232,4835%
Bahamas225,35257%
Eritrea177,3215%
Uruguay173,6865%
French Polynesia168,54260%
Mongolia163,9145%
Namibia127,0455%
Gambia120,8335%
Cyprus119,73014%
Botswana117,5815%
Gabon111,2865%
Lesotho107,1125%
Guam101,26960%
Guinea-Bissau98,3995%
Latvia94,3105%
Swaziland82,1927%
Equatorial Guinea70,1495%
Estonia66,3265%
Timor65,9225%
Aruba64,05960%
Mauritius63,5885%
United States Virgin Islands62,65360%
Belize54,37314%
Djibouti49,4005%
Andorra46,35960%
Fiji44,8225%
Comoros43,4795%
Guyana39,3275%
Bhutan38,5805%
Bermuda37,36360%
Solomon Islands34,3435%
Western Sahara29,8665%
Suriname29,3315%
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)25,72960%
Curacao25,53916%
Sao Tome and Principe25,27712%
Isle of Man23,56228%
Monaco23,54660%
Liechtenstein22,88260%
Brunei21,8745%
San Marino20,36260%
Gibraltar20,21460%
Iceland17,0625%
Vanuatu15,3575%
Barbados14,3685%
New Caledonia14,2745%
Saint Lucia9,1815%
Turks and Caicos Islands6,48017%
Grenada5,6255%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5,5475%
Jersey5,0535%
Seychelles4,9175%
Antigua and Barbuda4,8965%
Dominica3,5995%
Cayman Islands3,5445%
Guernsey3,3525%
Marshall Islands2,9595%
Northern Mariana Islands2,8775%
Greenland2,8385%
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,6595%
Faeroe Islands2,4435%
British Virgin Islands1,5115%
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba1,3115%
Anguilla7505%
Wallis and Futuna5625%
Montserrat2495%
Falkland Islands1745%
Vatican405%