MASC

Vaccine distribution

MASC Vaccine Equitable Distribution algorithm generates a proposal for distribution of COVID-19 vaccines based on various key considerations. For any given country, these include population, proportion of elderly population, diabetes prevalance, population density, COVID-19 deaths to date, and COVID-19 cases to date. The algorithm also ensures that all countries have at least 5% of the population covered (to enable tackling any local epicenters) and no more than 60% (approximate condition for herd immunity). Sources used for data: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC), WHO, United Nations, The World Bank Group.

Live data last updated: 24th October 2020 09:04

Country
Vaccines to send
% with vaccine
India788,655,34257%
United States198,601,58860%
Brazil127,535,64560%
Mexico77,359,65160%
China71,966,1885%
Bangladesh45,459,99928%
United Kingdom40,731,60260%
France39,164,10760%
Italy36,277,09660%
Germany34,816,10542%
Colombia30,529,73060%
Spain28,052,86960%
Iran27,594,45033%
Argentina27,117,46660%
South Africa26,696,73245%
Iraq24,133,50160%
Philippines20,518,98919%
Peru19,783,10760%
Indonesia13,676,1815%
Turkey11,727,34114%
Romania11,542,60960%
Chile11,469,72560%
Pakistan11,044,6165%
Ecuador10,585,83660%
Nigeria10,306,9795%
Netherlands10,280,92360%
Ukraine10,132,63823%
Poland8,676,29023%
Guatemala8,480,33247%
Russia7,296,7235%
Belgium6,953,76960%
Dominican Republic6,508,74260%
Czech Republic6,425,38960%
Japan6,323,8225%
Portugal6,118,02460%
Ethiopia5,748,1795%
Israel5,193,32460%
Switzerland5,192,77060%
Egypt5,116,7205%
Honduras5,052,99151%
Vietnam4,866,9295%
Sweden4,649,60846%
Democratic Republic of Congo4,478,0705%
Lebanon4,095,26560%
El Salvador3,821,45659%
Singapore3,510,20560%
Thailand3,489,9985%
Morocco3,427,5939%
Palestine3,060,84960%
Costa Rica3,056,46860%
Tanzania2,986,7105%
Ireland2,962,67760%
Bolivia2,931,00825%
Myanmar2,720,4895%
Kenya2,688,5655%
Panama2,588,86060%
South Korea2,563,4595%
Kuwait2,562,33760%
Austria2,524,04428%
Hungary2,497,46026%
Moldova2,420,37760%
Nepal2,321,5298%
Saudi Arabia2,297,0367%
Uganda2,287,0505%
Algeria2,192,5525%
Sudan2,192,4635%
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,968,48960%
Afghanistan1,946,4175%
Canada1,887,1075%
Denmark1,813,34231%
United Arab Emirates1,781,94518%
Armenia1,777,94060%
Qatar1,728,63660%
Puerto Rico1,716,50460%
Uzbekistan1,673,4595%
Angola1,643,3135%
Malaysia1,618,2995%
Mozambique1,562,7715%
Ghana1,553,6475%
Yemen1,491,2985%
Venezuela1,421,7975%
Madagascar1,384,5505%
Cameroon1,327,2935%
Cote d'Ivoire1,318,9135%
Australia1,274,9945%
Macedonia1,250,02860%
Niger1,210,3315%
Taiwan1,190,8385%
Belarus1,175,70412%
Sri Lanka1,070,6625%
Bulgaria1,064,84315%
Burkina Faso1,045,1635%
Serbia1,030,54715%
Oman1,026,75020%
Bahrain1,020,94960%
Mali1,012,5415%
Malawi956,4975%
Azerbaijan956,3989%
Kazakhstan938,8355%
Zambia919,1975%
Albania886,84031%
Syria875,0325%
Senegal837,1965%
Cambodia835,9485%
Chad821,2925%
Somalia794,6605%
Kyrgyzstan791,80112%
Zimbabwe743,1465%
Jordan702,5497%
Croatia672,61216%
Guinea656,6395%
Rwanda647,6105%
Tunisia619,4155%
Benin606,1595%
Burundi594,5395%
Haiti570,1265%
Cuba566,3305%
South Sudan559,6865%
Greece521,1525%
Slovenia491,78224%
Paraguay484,6767%
Tajikistan476,8825%
Papua New Guinea447,3515%
Togo413,9365%
Sierra Leone398,8495%
Jamaica389,86613%
Montenegro376,83760%
Luxembourg375,58560%
Hong Kong374,8495%
Laos363,7775%
Libya343,5645%
Cape Verde333,59260%
Nicaragua331,2275%
Maldives324,32560%
Slovakia301,4876%
Trinidad and Tobago298,64621%
Finland277,0355%
Congo275,9045%
Norway271,0625%
Malta264,92360%
Liberia252,8835%
Central African Republic241,4885%
New Zealand241,1115%
Mauritania232,4835%
Bahamas229,37658%
Georgia206,6675%
Eritrea177,3215%
Uruguay173,6865%
Mongolia163,9145%
Lithuania136,1145%
Namibia127,0455%
Gambia120,8335%
Botswana117,5815%
Swaziland112,30210%
Gabon111,2865%
Lesotho107,1125%
Guam101,26960%
Guinea-Bissau98,3995%
French Polynesia95,72034%
Latvia94,3105%
Equatorial Guinea70,1495%
Estonia66,3265%
Timor65,9225%
Aruba64,05960%
Mauritius63,5885%
United States Virgin Islands62,65360%
Djibouti49,4005%
Andorra46,35960%
Fiji44,8225%
Cyprus43,7945%
Comoros43,4795%
Guyana39,3275%
Bhutan38,5805%
Bermuda37,36360%
Solomon Islands34,3435%
Sao Tome and Principe32,43415%
Isle of Man32,42738%
Western Sahara29,8665%
Suriname29,3315%
Sint Maarten (Dutch part)25,72960%
Monaco23,54660%
Brunei21,8745%
San Marino20,36260%
Belize19,8815%
Iceland17,0625%
Barbados14,3685%
New Caledonia14,2745%
Turks and Caicos Islands9,22824%
Saint Lucia9,1815%
Curacao8,2055%
Grenada5,6255%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5,5475%
Liechtenstein5,09113%
Jersey5,0535%
Seychelles4,9175%
Gibraltar4,89715%
Antigua and Barbuda4,8965%
Dominica3,5995%
Guernsey3,3525%
Cayman Islands3,2865%
Northern Mariana Islands2,8775%
Greenland2,8385%
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,6595%
Faeroe Islands2,4435%
British Virgin Islands1,5115%
Bonaire Sint Eustatius and Saba1,3115%
Anguilla7505%
Montserrat2495%
Falkland Islands1745%
Vatican405%