MASC

Vaccine distribution

MASC Vaccine Equitable Distribution algorithm generates a proposal for distribution of COVID-19 vaccines based on various key considerations. For any given country, these include population, proportion of elderly population, diabetes prevalance, population density, COVID-19 deaths to date, and COVID-19 cases to date. The algorithm also ensures that all countries have at least 5% of the population covered (to enable tackling any local epicenters) and no more than 60% (approximate condition for herd immunity). Sources used for data: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control (ECDC), WHO, United Nations, The World Bank Group.

Live data last updated: 25th January 2021 14:02

Country
Vaccines to send
% with vaccine
India614,514,23145%
United States198,601,58860%
Brazil127,535,64560%
Mexico77,359,65160%
China71,966,1885%
Turkey50,603,44060%
Iran50,395,77160%
Germany50,270,36760%
United Kingdom40,731,60260%
France39,164,10760%
Bangladesh37,065,45923%
Italy36,277,09660%
South Africa35,585,21460%
Colombia30,529,73060%
Spain28,052,86960%
Argentina27,117,46660%
Ukraine26,240,25560%
Poland22,707,96360%
Russia20,001,00814%
Peru19,783,10760%
Iraq19,345,60248%
Philippines18,675,24117%
Indonesia16,236,9316%
Romania11,542,60960%
Chile11,469,72560%
Pakistan11,044,6165%
Ecuador10,585,83660%
Nigeria10,306,9795%
Netherlands10,280,92360%
Morocco9,323,33025%
Guatemala8,404,64347%
Tunisia7,091,17060%
Belgium6,953,76960%
Japan6,911,4055%
Dominican Republic6,508,74260%
Czechia6,425,38960%
Greece6,253,83360%
Jordan6,121,88460%
Portugal6,118,02460%
Azerbaijan6,083,50560%
Sweden6,059,56260%
Hungary5,796,21060%
Ethiopia5,748,1795%
Austria5,403,84060%
Israel5,193,32460%
Switzerland5,192,77060%
Egypt5,116,7205%
Vietnam4,866,9295%
Honduras4,495,06145%
Democratic Republic of Congo4,478,0705%
Nepal4,254,35915%
Bulgaria4,169,06760%
Lebanon4,095,26560%
Serbia4,082,75760%
El Salvador3,891,72060%
Thailand3,489,9985%
Denmark3,475,32160%
Singapore3,407,16858%
Slovakia3,275,78560%
Palestine3,060,84960%
Costa Rica3,056,46860%
Tanzania2,986,7105%
Ireland2,962,67760%
United Arab Emirates2,946,85330%
Myanmar2,720,4895%
Kenya2,688,5655%
Panama2,588,86060%
South Korea2,563,4595%
Kuwait2,562,33760%
Croatia2,463,16060%
Moldova2,420,37760%
Georgia2,393,50560%
Belarus2,342,14125%
Canada2,304,0186%
Uganda2,287,0505%
Algeria2,192,5525%
Sudan2,192,4635%
Bolivia2,137,90418%
Bosnia and Herzegovina1,968,48960%
Afghanistan1,946,4175%
Armenia1,777,94060%
Saudi Arabia1,740,6935%
Qatar1,728,63660%
Albania1,726,68060%
Uzbekistan1,673,4595%
Angola1,643,3135%
Lithuania1,633,37460%
Malaysia1,618,2995%
Mozambique1,562,7715%
Ghana1,553,6475%
Yemen1,491,2985%
Venezuela1,421,7975%
Madagascar1,384,5505%
Cameroon1,327,2935%
Cote d'Ivoire1,318,9135%
Australia1,274,9945%
North Macedonia1,250,02860%
Slovenia1,247,35960%
Niger1,210,3315%
Taiwan1,190,8385%
Latvia1,131,72160%
Sri Lanka1,070,6625%
Burkina Faso1,045,1635%
Bahrain1,020,94960%
Mali1,012,5415%
Malawi956,4975%
Paraguay953,86713%
Kazakhstan938,8355%
Zambia919,1975%
Syria875,0325%
Senegal837,1965%
Cambodia835,9485%
Chad821,2925%
Somalia794,6605%
Zimbabwe743,1465%
Oman711,75114%
Guinea656,6395%
Kyrgyzstan655,83210%
Rwanda647,6105%
Benin606,1595%
Burundi594,5395%
Haiti570,1265%
Cuba566,3305%
South Sudan559,6865%
Jamaica541,31318%
Cyprus525,53960%
Eswatini502,86543%
Tajikistan476,8825%
Estonia448,00834%
Papua New Guinea447,3515%
Togo413,9365%
Sierra Leone398,8495%
Montenegro376,83760%
Luxembourg375,58560%
Hong Kong374,8495%
Laos363,7775%
Libya343,5645%
Cape Verde333,59260%
Nicaragua331,2275%
Maldives324,32560%
Finland277,0355%
Congo275,9045%
Norway271,0625%
Malta264,92360%
Liberia252,8835%
Central African Republic241,4885%
New Zealand241,1115%
Mauritania232,4835%
Trinidad and Tobago229,84116%
Eritrea177,3215%
Belize176,76244%
Bahamas175,41745%
Uruguay173,6865%
Mongolia163,9145%
Namibia127,0455%
Gambia120,8335%
Botswana117,5815%
Gabon111,2865%
Lesotho107,1125%
Guinea-Bissau98,3995%
Comoros92,02211%
Equatorial Guinea70,1495%
Timor65,9225%
Mauritius63,5885%
Djibouti49,4005%
Andorra46,35960%
Fiji44,8225%
Guyana39,3275%
Bhutan38,5805%
Barbados37,85413%
Solomon Islands34,3435%
Suriname29,3315%
Monaco23,54660%
Liechtenstein22,88260%
Brunei21,8745%
Sao Tome and Principe20,4449%
San Marino20,36260%
Saint Lucia17,2779%
Iceland17,0625%
Vanuatu15,3575%
Samoa9,9205%
Seychelles7,9518%
Micronesia (country)5,7515%
Grenada5,6255%
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5,5475%
Antigua and Barbuda4,8965%
Dominica3,5995%
Marshall Islands2,9595%
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,6595%
Vatican405%